?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2007 @ 03:05 pm
ishouldn't beat myself up over little things the way i do  

007!

I am going to pretend I never made these icons and the only reason why I am posting them is because you asked for them. Ahh, these are the ugliest things in...the world. (And don't tell me otherwise, because I won't believe you!) I'm sorry guys. I just all of a sudden LOST inspiration and didn't know what to do with a bunch of pictures. If you don't like them I'm sorry. =[



All icons are shareable.

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40


I need some inspiration. And tutorials.

Commenting and Crediting is always nice. :)
( spluckle / stolenbases )
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: paper cuts - the boy least likely to
 
 
 
eemaree on August 20th, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
The look good and shut up. :P No but I know what you mean about suddenly losing inspiration. I have a bunch of pictures and don't know what to do with them. I can't see them as icons just a bunch of pictures. :(
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
Lalalala *not listening* ... I found some inspiration aka I just colored a bunch of stuff. I can't even come up with funny text anymore!
la_belle_ange on August 20th, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
Saved #3, 12, and 17. I think 12's gonna make me pass out. ;P ♥
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
LOL, he's too pretty. =]
lovingthecubs on August 20th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
I saved a bunch. :D

ownthesunshine has some good tutorials, if you're interested. :]
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'll definitely take a look. :D
texanbeauty on August 20th, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
i love them! :)
taking 17-20
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
I'm glad you do. =]
(Deleted comment)
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
Yayy!
fairylanterns on August 20th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
Pssh. I don't know what you are talking about. These are definitely not "ugly" like you said. I truly love the colouring on some of these.

LOL, For a second or two, I forgot that these were interest icons & I was like "Franco, Beckett, & Grady in a row!?". Oh, man. I don't think that you could have chosen 4 better interests for me. So yeah, I love mine. Especially the James Franco one. Mmm. :P

But, Aw. I know how you feel about losing inspiration. :( I hope you can get inspired! ♥ I lost my inspiration for a long time & only just recently managed to make 20 icons. It's hard.
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
Thanks. I still think they're ugly. LOLLLLLLL.

I just made 3957495 James Franco icons... lol.

Yeah. I need to watch funny movies. =/
orochi_kitty on August 20th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
taking 14, 20, and 29-32...but they are all pretty. Strangely I want the biggio one too...but I hate all things astros and cannot do it! XD
Will credit.
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
LMAO, I know how that feels!
thisgirlownsmlb on August 20th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
David and Grady! -gasp- Is that JD I spot there? Snaggage! =D

~~Ally
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
LOL, yes indeed.
civildawn on August 21st, 2007 12:20 am (UTC)
0_o Me likey!
civildawn on August 21st, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
Oh and do some Andy Roddick. And more Beckett. Lowry too. XD
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
I will... one of these days. I feel really uninspired to make sports icons. =[
spluckle on August 22nd, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
Yay!
nystateofmind on August 22nd, 2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
taking #'s: 1-4, 24, & 25 to use on GJ. will credit of course!

thank you so much, i love mine! :)
nystateofmind on August 22nd, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
and #17. can't believe i missed that one. *facepalm* lol
the_lampshade on January 31st, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
Omg I think I never saw this entry, but I finally saved mine! Haha.